INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Dear user, we welcome you on our website (the "Site") and invite you to pay attention to the following information (the "Information"), issued pursuant to article 12 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as to the free movement of such data ("GDPR").

WHO IS THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT?

The Data Controller is Edutech S.r.l. with registered office in Piazza Centa, 13/3 Trento,, p. VAT 02160210221, tel. 0461-1865865, PEC: amministrazione@pec.edutech.it. (hereinafter the "Owner").

WHAT DATA DO WE PROCESS?

Navigation data

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data voluntarily provided by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the e-mail address indicated on the site entails the subsequent acquisition of the e-mail address, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data that will be communicated to us spontaneously.

Cookie

Through the site, we will process your personal data also through the use of cookies. For these treatments, we refer to the cookie policy, present at this link

IS IT OBLIGED TO PROVIDE THE DATA IN QUESTION?

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, we remind you that the provision of data is optional, but in the absence of it, it may not be possible for us to respond to your requests or provide the requested services.

WHY (PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS) AND HOW LONG WE TREAT YOUR DATA

Response to requests made through the site

We will process your data to meet your requests made by writing to the e-mail address available on the Site. The legal basis for this treatment is the need to execute your request. We will process this data for this purpose for the time strictly necessary to satisfy your request and we will keep it for a year thereafter.

Use of navigation data and cookies

The navigation data will also be processed by the owner for:

  • technological maintenance of the site;
  • ascertainment of responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site.

The legal basis of these treatments is the legitimate interest of the Data Controller to guarantee the correct use of the Site and to prevent any possible computer crime. We will keep this data in the terms established by law.

HOW WILL WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

Your data will be processed using paper and IT, manual and automated means adequate to guarantee its protection, security and compliance with the principles of the GDPR, in particular those of transparency, lawfulness, correctness.

TO WHOM WILL WE COMMUNICATE YOUR DATA?

For the pursuit of the purposes described above, your personal data will be known by our employees and collaborators. For management or assistance needs within our IT systems, moreover, it may happen that your data is known by subjects who assist us in these sectors. Outside of these cases, your personal data will not be disclosed.

WHERE WILL WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

Your personal data will be processed on the EU territory.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

We have an obligation to respond to your requests to know how and why your data is processed; to correct incorrect data, integrate incomplete data and update data that are no longer accurate; if requested by you, to delete the data and to limit the treatment; to provide you in a commonly used and legible electronic format with your personal data or to transmit it to another Holder indicated by you. In addition, since you have given consent to a specific treatment, you can request that it be interrupted if you no longer agree.

HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS?

For contacts specifically related to the protection of personal data, including the exercise of rights, the e-mail address is specifically indicated: amministrazione@edutech.it to which you are kindly requested to address your requests.

WHO CAN YOU CONTACT IN THE EVENT OF OUR LACKS?

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data, Piazza di Montecitorio n. 121, 00186, Rome (RM), garante@gpdp.it, www.garanteprivacy.it.